Apple Tray Making Machine

Paper fruit trays, especially apple trays, are very common packaging in our daily life. Beston Group has designed the newest apple tray making machine for sale, which can be also called fruit tray making machine by using different molds. We can also customize the mold according to your samples.

moulded apple trays
Moulded Apple Trays Produced by Fruit Tray Making Machine

Competitiveness of Beston Apple Tray Making Machine for Sale

apple tray machine
3D Drawing Design of Apple Tray Machine
  • Reasonable and precise design;
  • Safe and simple operation and eco-friendly;
  • Running smoothly and high-efficiency;
  • High output and return;
  • Suitable for all kinds of production scales (small, medium or large);
  • One machine with multiple uses (also used for making egg carton, egg tray, etc.);
  • Highly standardized; Low loss; low failure rate;
  • Long service life;
  • Guaranteed after-sales service;
  • Environmental-friendly; energy-saving;
  • Reasonable apply tray machine price…

Parameters and Specifications of Beston Fruit Tray Making Machine

ModelBTF1-3BTF1-4BTF3-4BTF4-4BTF4-8BTF5-8BTF6-8
Capacity (pieces/h)800-10001200-150020002200-25003500-45005000-55006000-6500
Forming Mould Quantity341216324048
Total Power (kw)334253.782127161223
Electricity Consumption (kw/h)23.129.437.5957.489113156
Labor Force3-54-64-64-64-65-76-8
Material Consumption (kg/h)Paper85102170212298425520
Water255306510636114712751560
Fuel ConsumptionCoal (kg)506083104125208208
Natural Gas (m3)22-3226-3637-4746-5656-6692-10392-103
Diesel (kg)18-2822-3230-4038-4846-5677-8777-87

Market Prospect of Apple Tray Machine

In recent years, more and more fruit tray manufacturers have sprung up in many places. The main reason lie in the large demand for fruit. In addition, the apple tray making machines are small-scale equipment with very easy operation requirement. The cost is not so high but there will be very fast and considerable profits. As a result, the high-quality and advanced machines are needed and with a great market prospect in the international market.

fruit tray machine shipped to Tanzania
Fruit Tray Machine Shipped to Tanzania
apple tray making machine in saudi arabia
Apple Tray Making Machine in Saudi Arabia
Paper Fruit Tray Making Machine Shipped to Egypt
Paper Fruit Tray Making Machine Shipped to Egypt

Apply Tray Making Process

Similar to the working process of many other paper pulp moulding machines, the moulded apply trays production includes paper pulp making, forming and drying.

apple tray making process
Apple Tray Making Process

Pulp Making

Use water and waste paper as the feedstock and the proportion is usually 1:4; use the hydraulic pulper, pulp pond beater and stirred tank to produce paper pulp;

Forming

Use the forming mold to form the apple trays and the transfer mold to transfer the paper apple trays to the belt conveyor from the forming mold.

Drying

The belt conveyor conveys the wet paper apple trays to the drying system. There are mainly three types of drying methods, natural drying in the sun (for manual type), brick drying system and metal drying system. The three types of drying methods have the same drying effect. Usually, we strongly suggest the customer use brick drying or metal drying system if they have a large production scale (more than 3000pcs/h). For more details of the three kinds of drying system, you can contact Beston professional consultant.

Packaging

The customer can choose either manual packaging or packaging machine according to the budget. We can supply the professional packaging machine as well. (Follow us on Flickr)

apple tray making machine shipped to Colombia
Apple Tray Making Machine Shipped to Colombia
Fruit Tray Making Plant to Russia
Fruit Tray Making Plant to Russia
Fuite Tray Manufacturing Machine to Algeria
Fuite Tray Manufacturing Machine to Algeria

No matter what kind of paper pulp packaging you need, you can count on Beston Group. Our multiple-function and high-quality apple tray making machine will be a great helper. It is not only a profitable investment, but also a great solution to turn waste paper into useful materials. It is meaningful for the waste recycling industry and the sustainable development of our society and nature. Leave your message below if you want to learn more information about investing in this machine.

    Please specify your requirement by referring to the following aspects:

    1-What kind of solution will meet your demand? (Key point)

    2-What kind of material and expected end product are you planning to have? (Right solution begins from material and product)

    3-When is the project supposed to be running? (Key info for A-Z project programming)

    4-Budget for machinery purchasing? (Key info for right model)

    5-Points that you really focus on. (Customized service from our project consultant)

    CONTACT US
    Please Feel Free To Give Your Inquiry In The Form Below.

    Your Message (required):